Members

For the legislative period of 2022/2023, the Promovierendenkonvent consists of the following members:
legislative period of 2022/2023

Faculty of Humanities, Social Sciences, and Theology

Andrew Wildermuth
Florian Birnmeyer

Faculty of Business, Economics, and Law

Kian Schmalenbach
Willi Tang

Faculty of Medicine

Torsten Hoyer
Annika Schnell (Deputy Speaker)

Faculty of Sciences

Timo Eckstein (Speaker)
Ingrid Zahn

Faculty of Engineering

Phillip Raffeck
Marc Vornehm
Former elected members

Former Members

  • Julia Herrmann until September 2022
  • Florian Nikolai until September 2022
  • Jannik Alomo until September 2022
  • Peter Tschapek until May 2021 (former speaker)
  • Benedikt Slavik until September 2021 (former vice speaker)
  • Vanesa Cotroneo until September 2021
  • Jakob Gabriel until May 2020 (former speaker)
  • Helena Muster until September 2020 (former vice speaker)
  • Claudia Hachenberger until September 2020
  • Sabina Walter until September 2020
  • Florian Zeitner until September 2020
  • Laura Kölbl until September 2020
  • Simone Gehrer until September 2020
  • Thorsten Wißmann until September 2020
  • Timo Sestu until September 2019
  • Matthias Lexow until September 2019
  • Marie-Kristin Döbler until September 2019
  • Maria Lehmann until September 2019
  • Sabine Ebensperger until September 2018
  • Robert Prophet until September 2018 (former speaker)
  • Monika Doll until September 2018
  • Annika Clarner until September 2017 (former speaker)
  • Matthias Plennert until September 2017
  • Veikko Ruth until September 2017
  • Kerstin Lorek until September 2017
Speaker
    • Timo Eckstein
    • Annika Schnell
Faculty of Humanities, Social Sciences, and Theology
    • Andrew Wildemuth
    • Florian Birnmeyer
Faculty of Business, Economics, and Law
    • Kian Schmalenbach
    • Willi Tang
Faculty of Medicine
    • Thorsten Hoyer
    • Annika Schnell
Faculty of Sciences
    • Timo Eckstein
    • Ingrid Zahn
Faculty of Engineering
    • Phillip Raffeck
    • Marc Vornehm

If you encounter any difficulties, please feel free to contact us at any time!

Former elected members
  • Julia Herrmann until September 2022
  • Florian Nikolai until September 2022
  • Jannik Alomo until September 2022
  • Peter Tschapek until May 2021 (former speaker)
  • Benedikt Slavik until September 2021 (former vice speaker)
  • Vanesa Cotroneo until September 2021
  • Jakob Gabriel until May 2020 (former speaker)
  • Helena Muster until September 2020 (former vice speaker)
  • Claudia Hachenberger until September 2020
  • Sabina Walter until September 2020
  • Florian Zeitner until September 2020
  • Laura Kölbl until September 2020
  • Simone Gehrer until September 2020
  • Thorsten Wißmann until September 2020
  • Timo Sestu until September 2019
  • Matthias Lexow until September 2019
  • Marie-Kristin Döbler until September 2019
  • Maria Lehmann until September 2019
  • Sabine Ebensperger until September 2018
  • Robert Prophet until September 2018 (former speaker)
  • Monika Doll until September 2018
  • Annika Clarner until September 2017 (former speaker)
  • Matthias Plennert until September 2017
  • Veikko Ruth until September 2017
  • Kerstin Lorek until September 2017